Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

Deputy Commissioner/District Magistrate Office

Name Designation Phone
Sh. Doifode Sagar Dattatray, IASDeputy Commissioner/District Magistrate01955-253335
Mr Altaf Ahmad KhanAddl. Distt.Dev.Commissioner252820
Nazir Ahmad MirAdditional Deputy Commissioner Handwara01955-262244
Gh Nabi BhatAdditional Deputy Commissioner252661
Mr Johar AliAssistant Commissioner Revenue01955-252229
Gh Rasool MirAccounts Officer To Deputy Commissioner01955-252076
DSEO KupwaraDSEO Kupwara252024
Abdul MajeedChief Planning Officer01955-252328
Mr Ghulam Rasool MirAccounts officer9797063378

SDM Office

Name Designation Phone
Mr.Aijaz AhmadSDM LOLAB233266
Mr. Gulzar AhmadSDM Karnah01958-245302

District Officers

Name Designation Phone
Mr HidayatullahDSWO Kupwara7889936716
Mr Mohd Yousf MirDistrict Information Officer6005000366
Mr Sheikh IsratDSHO7780856867
Mohd Ashraf MalikCAHO Kupwara9858022365
Dr. Gh Mohd DoobiCAO Kupwara9697918511
Mr Tej palDistrict Agri Office Kupwara9419044986
Mr Zahoor Ahmad BhatCHO Kupwara7006524304
Dr Bashir AhmadCMO Kupwara9622556207
Ab QayoomDistrict Health Officer9419093475
Medical supptt. District Hospital HandwaraMedical supptt. District Hospital Handwara9906665715

Educaion

Name Designation Phone
Ab Hamid FaniCEO Kupwara9149705969
Manzoor Ahmad BhatDy CEO9906638538
Mohd ShafiPrincipal GDC KUPWARA9797880516
Prof. HamdaniGDC HANDWARA9419921420
Dr. MushtaqGDC Vilgam8825088768
Mrs NeelofarPrincipal GDC langate
Mr Fayaz Ahmad BhatGDC Womens KUPWARA9419037961
GM LonePrincipal GDC Tangdar7889696528
DR BashirGDC Kralpora9596202633
Ram ChandraPrincipal JNV9797782203

Election

Name Designation Phone
Mr. Mehraj u din WaniDy. District Election office, Kupwara7006102100

Engineering Wing

Name Designation Phone
Sheikh JavidSE R&B Kupwara9419006640
Mr. SuhailXEN R&B Handwara7006251807
Mr. Saleem AhmadSE Hyd PHE Kupwara
Mr. Waris AhmadXen PHE Kupwara
Mr. BashirXEN PHE Handwara9419016824
Mr Farooq ShahXEN STD Sopore9906536411
Mr Aijaz AhmadXEN Grid Kupwara9419018409
Mr ShameemXEN ED Kupwara253043
Mr. QayoomSE PMGSY9797290107
Mr Mohd MaqboolXEN ED Handwara9419030456

Forest

Name Designation Phone
Mr Zahid AslamDFO Kamraj9419966093
Mr Ab HamidDFO Langate262722
Mr Mohammad AyoubDFO Kehmil7006501203
Mr.Fayaz AhmadDFO Social Forestry01955-253350
Miss- FarahatDistrict Soil & Water Conservation Officer7006924679
Ishtiayq Ahmad TangaDy Diector Forest protection force Kehmil7006788818
Hamayun QadriDy Director Proection force Langate8825028641
Mohd Sarwar ShahDy Director Protection Nutnoosa8825081961
Mr. ShafakatDFO SC&FC Phoru Langate9419000279

Health Department

Name Designation Phone
Dr Bashir AhmadCMO Kupwara9622556207
Dr Manzoor AhmadDY CMO Kupwara9419036283
Dr Nisar Ahmad WaniMedical supptt. District Hospital Handwara9906543484
Dr Ab GaniMedical supptt. Sub District Hospital Kupwara9906765715
Dr.ZaffarBMO Kupwara9797055788
Dr FareedBMO Sogam9906940510
Dr. RamzanBMO Kalaroos9419036283
Dr. Mohd ShafiBMO Trehgam9906807778
Dr. Mir ShafiBMO Kralpora9906807778
Dr. FarooqBMO Tangdar9596164453

Other Departments

Name Designation Phone
Mr Farooq AhmadXen LBDDA7006818600
Ab RashidDEPO8899058911
Mr Gh NabiDistrict Manager Chopan Community
Mr. Ali MohdDistrict Officer Khadi & Village Board Kupwara8082280778
Irshad AhmadDistrict Pollution officer9596242122
Mohd AkbarManager SRTC9541137938
Mr IrshadJKEDI Kupwara990678893
Dr.Ashaq AshrafSheep & wool dev. Officer handwara9419051459
Dr Qaysar GaniSheep & wool dev. Officer Karnah9697997808
Mubashir AhmadDistrict Floriculture officer Kupwara7006836770

Urban Department

Name Designation Phone
Anees ChoudharyEO MC Kupwara8803840486
Mr Farooq AhmadEO MC Handwara9419661193
Imtiyazul HaqEO MC7006793045
Mr Mohd Maqbool LoneA D Plg7006689036
Reyaz Ahmad MirChairman MC Kupwara7889364919